#201 - 1716 50th Avenue
Lloydminster, AB T9V 0Y1
HWY 17 South Lloydminster

(780) 874 - 9988


"We strive to make our studio a place where dancers and parents feel welcome while providing the best possible education to each of our students".


Schedules & Fees


Lloydminster Dance Schedule


Preschool Classes (Ages 3-4 years)

Preschool Boys 3-4 Year Olds - Wed. 10:00am - 10:30am (Sam)

Angelina Ballerina Level 1 - Mon. 10:00am - 10:30am (Sam)
Angelina Ballerina Level 1 - Tues. 10:00am - 10:30am (Shanna)
Angelina Ballerina Level 1 - Wed. 5:15pm - 5:45pm (Sam)
Angelina Ballerina Level 1 - Sat. 10:00am - 10:30am (Sam)

Angelina Ballerina Level 2 - Mon. 10:30am - 11:15am (Sam)
Angelina Ballerina Level 2 - Tues. 11:15am - 11:45am (Shanna)
Angelina Ballerina Level 2 - Wed. 5:45pm - 6:15pm (Sam)
Angelina Ballerina Level 2 - Sat. 10:30am - 11:15am (Sam)

Preschool Acro - Tues. 10:30am - 11:15am (Miranda)

Beginner Classes (Ages 5-6 years)

1st Year Beginner Ballet/Jazz - Mon. 5:15pm - 6:10pm (Sam)
2nd Year Beginner Ballet/Jazz - Mon. 4:15pm - 5:10pm (Sam)
2nd Year Beginner Ballet/Jazz - Thurs. 6:15pm - 7:10pm (Sam)                                                                               

1st Year Beginner Tap/Hip Hop - Mon. 5:15pm - 6:10pm (Shanna)                                                                                        1st Year Beginner Tap/Hip Hop - Wed. 6:15pm - 7:10pm (Patti)           
2nd Year Beginner Tap/Hip Hop - Thurs. 4:15pm - 5:10pm (Patti)   

Beginner Acro  - Mon. 4:15pm - 5:10pm (Shanna)                                                                                                                  Beginner Acro  - Fri. 6:15pm - 7:10pm (Shanna)                                                                             
Beginner Acro  - Sat. 11:15am - 12:00pm (Sam)

Beginner Musical Theatre - Fri. 5:15pm - 6:10pm (Shanna)

Ballet Classes (Grade Levels)

Grade 1 Ballet - Wed. 4:15pm - 5:10pm (Sam)                                                                                                                      Accelerated Grade 1 Ballet  - Tues. 4:15pm - 5:10pm (Shanna)                                

Accelerated Grade 2 Ballet A - Tues. 4:15pm - 5:10pm (Miranda)                                                                              Accelerated Grade 2 Ballet B - Thurs. 4:15pm - 5:10pm (Sam)

1st Year Accelerated Grade 3 Ballet A - Tues. 5:15pm - 6:10pm (Shanna)                                                                            1st Year Accelerated Grade 3 Ballet B - Thurs. 7:15pm - 8:10pm (Sam)

2nd Year Accelerated Grade 3 Ballet A - Mon. 6:15pm - 7:10pm (Shanna)                                                                           2nd Year Accelerated Grade 3 Ballet B - Wed. 6:15pm - 7:10pm (Sam)

Accelerated Grade 4 Ballet A - Mon. 7:15pm - 8:10pm (Shanna)                                                                               Accelerated Grade 4 Ballet B - Thurs. 8:15pm - 9:40pm (Sam)

Accelerated Teen Ballet A - Mon. 8:15pm - 9:10pm (Shanna)                                                                                                Accelerated Teen Ballet B - Wed. 8:15pm - 9:10pm (Sam)

Jazz Classes (Grade Levels)

Primary Jazz - Tues. 6:15pm - 7:10pm (Shanna)

Grade 1 Jazz - Thurs. 5:15pm - 6:10pm (Sam)                                                                                                                      Accelerated Grade 1 Jazz - Tues. 5:15pm - 6:10pm (Miranda)

Accelerated Grade 2 Jazz - Tues. 6:15pm - 7:10pm (Miranda)

Accelerated Grade 3 Jazz - Mon. 7:15pm - 8:10pm (Miranda)

Accelerated Grade 4 Jazz - Fri. 7:15pm - 8:40pm (Miranda)

Teen Jazz - Fri. 7:15pm - 8:10pm (Shanna)
Accelerated Teen Jazz - Tues. 8:15pm - 9:10pm (Shanna)

Elementary Jazz - Mon. 8:15pm - 9:40pm (Miranda)

Tap Classes (Grade Levels)

Primary Tap - Wed. 5:15pm - 6:10pm (Patti)

Accelerated Grade 1 Tap - Thurs. 5:15pm - 6:10pm (Patti)

Accelerated Grade 2 Tap- Thurs. 6:15pm - 7:10pm (Patti)

Accelerated Grade 3 Tap - Wed. 7:15pm - 8:10pm (Patti)

Accelerated Grade 4 Tap - Thurs. 7:15pm - 8:10pm (Patti)

Accelerated Teen Tap - Tues. 8:15pm - 9:10pm (Shanna)

Hip Hop Classes

Junior Hip Hop 1 - Mon. 6:15pm - 7:10pm (Miranda)                                                                                                            

Accelerated Junior Hip Hop - Fri. 4:15pm - 5:10pm (Miranda)                                                                                              

Accelerated Intermediate Hip Hop 1- Tues. 7:15pm - 8:10pm (Miranda)                                                                               

Accelerated Intermediate Hip Hop 2- Tues. 8:15pm - 9:10pm (Miranda)

Lyrical/Contemporary Classes

Accelerated Junior Lyrical/Contemporary - Fri. 5:15pm - 6:10pm (Miranda)                                                                         

Accelerated Intermediate Lyrical/Contemporary - Fri. 6:15pm - 7:10pm (Miranda)

Musical Theatre

Junior Musical Theatre - Fri. 4:15pm - 5:10pm (Shanna)

Acro Classes (Grade Levels)

Junior Acro  - Wed. 4:15pm - 5:10pm (Patti)
Intermediate Acro  - Wed. 8:15pm - 9:10pm (Patti)

Adult Classes

Adult Ballet -If enough interest ** contact the studio if you are interested in this class, it will run daytime or Saturday**
Adult Tap - Thurs. 8:15pm - 9:10pm (Patti)
Adult Hip Hop - If enough interest ** contact the studio if you are interested in this class, it will run daytime or Saturday**
 

Production Classes - Starting in November 2016

Production - Sat. 11:00am - 1:00pm (Patti)

Lloydminster Dance Fees

 

Yearly Registration Fee:

$30 - preschool family (1/2 hr - 3/4 hr classes)

$50 - beginner, junior, intermediate, advanced level family (1 hr classes),

 (this fee is waived when paying full year tuition at time of registration)

 

 Ages 2 - 5  
 Mom & Tot (30 min, 6 week course)  $60
 Preschool Boys (30 mins per week)  $40 per installment
 Angelina Ballerina (30 mins per week)

 $50 per installment

 Angelina Ballerina (45 mins per week)  $58 per installment
 Ages 5 - Adult  
 1st - 1 hour class  $68 per installment
 2nd - 1 hour class  $65 per installment
 3rd - 1 hour class  $62 per installment
 4th - 1 hour class  $59 per installment
 ALL - 1 1/2 hour classes  $90 per installment
Examination Preparation Classes  
  60 minute class  $18 per class
Private Lessons  
  30 minute class
 $40 per class
  - when you book 4+ classes  $37 per class
60 minute class  $73 per class
 - when you book 4+ classes  $69 per class
  Semi Private Lessons  
 45 minute class  $55 per person per class
 - when you book 4+ classes  $52 per person per class
  60 minute class  $40 per person per class
  - when you book 4+ classes  $37 per person per class

 NOTE: All fees must be paid by pre-authorized debit or pre-authorized credit cards at time of registration. Auto-debit from bank account and credit card payments are only available for regular auto-charge recurring monthly fees. Credit cards are not accepted for individual in-person payments for lessons each month.!

Kitscoty Dance Schedule

 

Preschool Classes (Ages 3-4 years)

Preschool Dance - Thurs. 3:40pm - 4:10pm (Shanna)

Preschool Acro - Thurs. 4:10pm - 4:40pm (Shanna)

Beginner Classes (Ages 5-6 years)

Beginner Ballet/Jazz - Tues. 4:40pm - 5:35pm (Sam)

Beginner Tap/Hip Hop - Mon. 5:40pm - 6:35pm (Patti)

Beginner Acro - Wed. 4:40pm - 5:35pm (Shanna)

Ballet Classes (Grade Levels)

Grade 1 Ballet - Tues. 3:40pm - 4:35pm (Sam)

Grade 2 Ballet A - Tues. 6:40pm - 7:35pm (Sam)                                                                                                                   Grade 2 Ballet B - Wed. 6:40pm - 7:35pm (Shanna)

Teen Ballet - If enough interest ** contact the studio if you are interested in this class

Jazz Classes (Grade Levels)

Primary Jazz - Tues. 5:40pm - 6:35pm (Sam)                                                                                                                         Primary Jazz - Thurs. 4:40pm - 5:35pm (Shanna)

Grade 1 Jazz - Wed. 5:40pm - 6:35pm (Shanna)

Teen Jazz - Mon. 7:40pm - 8:35pm (Patti)

Tap Classes (Grade Levels)

Primary Tap - Thurs. 5:40pm - 6:35pm (Shanna)

Teen Tap - Wed. 7:40pm - 8:35pm (Shanna)

Hip Hop Classes

Junior 1 Hip Hop - Mon. 3:40pm - 4:35pm (Miranda)

Junior 2 Hip Hop - Mon. 4:40pm - 5:35pm (Miranda)

Musical Theatre Class

Musical Theatre - Wed. 3:40pm - 4:35pm (Shanna)

Acro Classes

Acro - Mon. 6:40pm - 7:35pm (Patti)
 

Kitscoty Dance Fees

 

Yearly Registration Fee:

$30 - preschool family (1/2 hour - 3/4 hr classes)

                        $50 - beginner, junior, intermediate, advanced level family (1 hr classes),

 (this fee is waived when paying full year tuition at time of registration)

 

 Ages 2 - 5  
 Mom & Tot (30 min, 6 week course)  $60
 Preschool Dance Creations  $45 per installment
 Preschool Dance Explorations

 $45 per installment

 Preschool Acro  $45 per installment

 

Ages 5 - Adult

 
 1st - 1 hour class  $62 per installment
 2nd - 1 hour class  $60 per installment
 3rd - 1 hour class  $58 per installment
 4th - 1 hour class  $58 per installment
   
Examination Preparation Classes  
  60 minute class  $18 per class
Private Lessons  
  30 minute class
 $40 per class
  - when you book 4+ classes  $37 per class
60 minute class   $73 per class
 - when you book 4+ classes   $69 per class
  Semi Private Lessons  
 45 minute class  $55 per person per class
 - when you book 4+ classes  $52 per person per class
  60 minute class   $40 per person per class
  - when you book 4+ classes   $37 per person per class

 NOTE: All fees must be paid by pre-authorized debit or pre-authorized credit cards at time of registration. Auto-debit from bank account and credit card payments are only available for regular auto-charge recurring monthly fees. Credit cards are not accepted for individual in-person payments for lessons each month.!

Register for Dance ClassesRegister Now, Space Is Limited